Staff


Executive Office
Risa Shoup (They/Them/Theirs) | Co-Executive Director | ext. 223
Talia Corren (She/Her/Hers) | Co-Executive Director | ext. 201
Daniella Benavides (She/Her/Hers) | Director of Internal Operations | ext. 221
Sam Murrell (He/Him/His) | Business Affairs Coordinator | ext. 226

Program Services
David Shane (He/Him/His) | Director of Program Services | ext. 242
Nicky Maggio (N/They/Them) | Programs Coordinator  | ext. 219
Ashley Hicks (She/Her/Hers) | Programs Coordinator | ext. 225

Grants
Erica Wray Barnes (She/Her/Hers) | Grants Manager | ext.241
Adam Mummery (He/They) | Grants Coordinator | ext. 224

Communications
Nathalie Thomas (She/Her/Hers) | Senior Manager of Communications | ext. 230
Alyssa Garland (She/Her/Hers) | Communications Coordinator | ext. 231

Development
Audrey Rush (She/Her/Hers) | Senior Manager of Individual Giving and Events | ext. 222
Carly Ayala-Wing (She/Her/Hers) | Senior Manager of Institutional Giving | ext. 224 

A.R.T./New York Theatres
K8 August(They/Them) | Production Manager/Technical Director | (212) 594-5414 ext. 103
Sarah Lahue (She/Her/Hers) | Operations Manager | (212) 594-5414 ext. 101
Courteney Leggett (They/Them/Theirs) | Technical Coordinator

Facilities
Stephanie Bok (She/Her/Hers) | Facilities General Manager | (718) 398-3078 or (212) 594-0422
Z. Quinn Reynolds (They/Them) | Facilities Coordinator
Emily Bubeck(She/Her/Hers) | Facilities Coordinator
    • Emily Jeppesen (She/Her/Hers) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Matrice Sherman (She/Her/Hers) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Christopher Moseley (He/Him/His) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Spencer Armstrong (He/Him/His) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Magdalena Borlando (She/Her/Hers) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Mia Angelique Fowler | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Sara Fellini | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Jay Beardsley (They/Them) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Joseph O'Malley (They/She) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • DeAndre Short | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Julia Koyfman (She/Her/Hers) | Assistant Facilities Manager
    • Yolanda Hoskey (She/Her/Hers) | Assistant Facilities Manager


Finance & Workforce Administration
Arts FMS


Board of Directors

  • Deadria Harrington | Chair | Movement Theatre Company
  • Susan Bernfield | President | New Georges
  • Paul Friedman | Treasurer | Retired Wall Street Executive
  • Andrew Leynse | Secretary | Primary Stages
  • Todd Haimes | President Emeritus | Roundabout Theatre Company
  • Dane Browne | KPMG
  • John Collins | Elevator Repair Service
  • Michael Fegan | Dime Community Bank
  • Jeffrey Gural | GFP Real Estate
  • Alice Kim | Paramount Global
  • Andrew A. Lance | Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
  • Manu Mohan | North Sound Management
  • Carol Ochs | The 52nd Street Project
  • Barbara Parisi | Ryan Repertory Company
  • Catherine Porter | Peculiar Works Project, Inc.
  • Stacie Dicker | Consumer Edge Research
  • Daphne Rubin-Vega | Actor
  • Niegel Smith | The Flea Theater

In memoriam

    • Howard J. Aibel
    • Anne Meara and Jerry Stiller
    • Mark Plesent