Executive Office
Risa Shoup (They/Them/Theirs) | Co-Executive Director | ext. 102
Talia Corren (She/Her/Hers) | Co-Executive Director | ext. 103


Internal Operations
Daniella Benavides (She/Her/Hers) | Director of Internal Operations | ext. 101
Elizabeth Alm (She/Her/Hers) | Operations Coordinator | ext. 119
Léoh Hailu-Ghermay (He/Him/His/They/Them/Theirs) | Administrative Coordinator | ext. 120


Program Services
David Shane (He/Him/His) | Director of Program Services | ext. 107
Nicky Maggio (N/They/Them/Theirs) | Programs Manager  | ext. 108
Ashley Hicks (She/Her/Hers) | Programs Coordinator | ext. 109


Grants
Erica Wray Barnes (She/Her/Hers) | Senior Manager Grants and Member Engagement | ext.110
Adam Mummery (He/Him/His/They/Them/Theirs) | Grants and Data Manager | ext. 106


Development
Audrey Rush (She/Her/Hers) | Senior Manager of Individual Giving and Events | ext. 118


A.R.T./New York Theatres
Sarah Lahue (She/Her/Hers) | Operations Manager | ext.113
Courteney Leggett (They/Them/Theirs) | Technical Coordinator | ext.115


Studio & Office Rentals
Alex Etling (He/Him/His) | Interim Director of Studio and Office Rentals | ext.116
Z. Quinn Reynolds (They/Them/Theirs/She/Her/Hers) | Studio Operations Manager | ext. 111
Magdalena Borlando (She/Her/Hers) | South Oxford Space Studio Coordinator 
Joseph O'Malley (They/Them/Theirs/She/Her/Hers) | Spaces@520 Studio Coordinator 
  • Emily Jeppesen (She/Her/Hers) | Studio Rental Associate
  • Matrice Sherman (She/Her/Hers) | Studio Rental Associate
  • Christopher Moseley (He/Him/His) | Studio Rental Associate
  • Mia Angelique Fowler | Studio Rental Associate
  • Sara Fellini | Studio Rental Associate
  • Jay Beardsley (They/Them/Theirs) | Studio Rental Associate
  • Julia Koyfman (She/Her/Hers) | Studio Rental Associate
  • Yolanda Hoskey (She/Her/Hers) | Studio Rental Associate

Finance & Workforce Administration
Arts FMS

Board of Directors

  • Deadria Harrington | Chair | Movement Theatre Company
  • Susan Bernfield | President | New Georges
  • Paul Friedman | Treasurer | Retired Wall Street Executive
  • Catherine Porter | Secretary | Peculiar Works Project, Inc.
  • Dane Browne | KPMG
  • John Collins | Elevator Repair Service
  • Michael Fegan | Dime Community Bank
  • Jeffrey Gural | GFP Real Estate
  • Alice Kim | Paramount Global
  • Andrew A. Lance | Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
  • Manu Mohan | North Sound Management
  • Carol Ochs | The 52nd Street Project
  • Barbara Parisi | Ryan Repertory Company
  • Stacie Dicker | Consumer Edge Research
  • Daphne Rubin-Vega | Actor
  • Niegel Smith | The Flea Theater

In memoriam

    • Howard J. Aibel
    • Anne Meara and Jerry Stiller
    • Mark Plesent
    • Andrew Leynse 
    • Todd Haimes