ABOUT
A.R.T./NEW YORK

The Alliance of Resident Theatres/New York is the service and advocacy organization for
New York City's nonprofit theatre community.

STAFF

Executive Office

Virginia P. Louloudes | Executive Director | ext. 228
Audrey Rush | Assistant to the Executive Director | ext. 222

Programs

Ann Marie Lonsdale | Deputy Director | ext. 221
Kati Frazier | Communications and Membership Manager | ext. 219
Corinne Woods | Programs Coordinator | ext. 241
Hope Chavez | Programs Associate | ext. 224

A.R.T./New York Theatres

Kendra Ramthun | General Manager | (212) 594-5414 ext. 102
Chris Connolly | Production Manager/TD | (212) 594-5414 ext. 103
Jeannely Lopez | General Management Fellow | (212) 594-5414 ext. 101
Megan Nussle | Front-of-House Manager
Barbara Thomson | Front-of-House Manager

Facilities

Jerry Homan | Director of Facilities | ext. 223
Stephanie Bok | General Manager, LuEsther T. Mertz South Oxford Space | (718) 398-3078
Roberto Cambeiro | General Manager, Spaces @ 520 | ext. 220 
Joseph Walton | Facilities Custodian

Development

Brooke Berescik-Johns | Manager of Individual Giving and Events | ext. 242
Katy Berry | Grants Manager | ext. 230
Sean Tecson | Development Fellow | ext. 225

 

Finance & Workforce Administration

Max Dana | Manager | max@artspool.co
Sarah Maxfield | Manager| sarah@artspool.co

Technical Assistance Consultants

Nello McDaniel | Organizational Planning
Anne Dunning | Organizational Planning
Reva Cooper | Publicity
Mike Naumann | Financial Management
Heather Allen | Financial Management
Gary S. Eisenkraft, CPA | Accounting
Rita Fuerst Adams | Development
Ellen Barker | Development
Karin Schall | Special Events
Ed McKeaney | Producing
Ariana Smart Truman | Producing
Beth Prevor | Accessibility

Professional Services

ARUP
DeWitt Stern Group Inc.
Fried and Kowgios Partners LLP
Gerner, Kronick + Valcarcel Architects, PC
Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Manatt, Phelps & Phillips, LLP
Manchester Benefits Group, Inc.
Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP, Meredith Kane
Paychex
Robert Silman Associates
The Rose/Soranno Group at Morgan Stanley Smith Barney LLC
Toshiko Mori Architect

Board of Directors

Howard J. Aibel | Chair Emeritus
Todd Haimes | President Emeritus  
Jerry Stiller | Board Member Emeritus

Jeffrey R. Gural | Chair | Newmark Grubb Knight Frank
Helene Blieberg | Vice Chair | Helene Blieberg Associates
Susan Bernfield | President | New Georges

Linda Herring | Vice President | Tribeca Performing Arts Center
Tim N. Hartzell | Treasurer | Barclays Capital
Alvan Colón Lespier | Secretary | Pregones Theater
Virginia P. Louloudes | Executive Director | A.R.T./New York

John Collins | Elevator Repair Service
Stephane Essama | Goldman Sachs
Richard Fabricant, Esq. | Wohl Loewe Stettner Fabricant & Deitz 
Ryan Gilliam | Downtown Art
Joe Grifasi | Actor
Deadria Harrington | Movement Theatre Company
Michael Herskovitz | AllianceBernstein 
Penny Jackson | Playwright & Producer

Andrew A. Lance | Gibson, Dunn & Crutcher LLP
Andrew Leynse | Primary Stages
Chris Massimine |  National Yiddish Theatre Folksbiene
Jonathan Maurer | Fortistar
Carol Ochs | The 52nd Street Project
José Cheo Oliveras | Teatro Círculo
Barbara Parisi | Ryan Repertory Company
Mark Plesent | The Working Theater
Catherine Porter | Peculiar Works Project, Inc.
Stacie Rabinowitz | USquare Insight
Daphne Rubin-Vega | Actor
Adrian Siew | Lazard Frères & Co.

Niegel Smith | The Flea Theater
Moe Yousuf | Target Margin Theater

In memoriam
Anne Meara